hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid
hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid
hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid
hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid
hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid

Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid CAS 697235-49-7

Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid
A variety of sensitive skin products, sunscreen and after sun products, anti-itch products, bath water, anti-dandruff shampoo and conditioner, facial mask products, etc
Quantity
Contact Now
add to cart
 
  Product Overview
 Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid ,propamidobenzoic acid,hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care

Hydroxyphenylpropionamide Benzoic Acid has antihistamine, anti-irritant and anti-itch effects.

Hydroxyphenylpropionamide Benzoic Acid in skin care can effectively inhibit histamine-induced redness, oedema, itching and allergic reactions.

Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid in skin care advantages as belown following:

1.Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid in skin care is not only has anti-inflammatory effect, but also has special anti-itching effect.

2. Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care to relieve      dry and itchy, as well as anti-dandruff shampoos.
 
3. Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid in skin care is suitable for all kinds of sensitive skin products, sunscreen and after-sun products, anti-itching products (e.g. dry and itchy skin, itchy skin in the elderly, skin care after mosquito bites), bath and shower water, anti-dandruff shampoos and conditioners.
 
 4.Hydroxyphenylpropionamide Benzoic Acid in skin care used in mask products. Pay particular attention to stopping itching when using cleansing products.
 
5.Hydroxyphenylpropanamide benzoic acid in skin care is a new type of sunscreen.
 
6.Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care can absorb ultraviolet rays, especially UVB, can be absorbed into other forms of energy such as heat energy.
 
7.Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care can reduce ultraviolet damage, reduce the risk of sunburn, tanning and photoaging, often used in sunscreen products. Helps protect skin from UV rays.
 Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care products has many benefits ,so demmend is large demand in cosmetics raw materials.
 
   Specification
 
CAS697235-49-7
Appearance White powder
Water content≤ 0.5%
Content≥ 99%
Melting point155-160 ℃
pH value5.0-7.0
Drying weight loss≤0.5%
Total impurity≤ 1.0%
Residue≤ 0.5%
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Product Characteristics
 
Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid ,propamidobenzoic acid,hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care
 
 
 
 
FAQ
 
Q1:What is hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid used for?
A: Its use in cosmetics is a brilliant example of finding a new application for an existing drug. While its primary medical use is to stop bleeding (as an antifibrinolytic agent), in skincare, it is prized for its powerful brightening and anti-pigmentation effects.
  • Melasma: This is its superstar application. TXA is highly effective at reducing the stubborn, patchy brown or gray-brown discoloration, often on the cheeks, bridge of the nose, forehead, and upper lip, that is characteristic of melasma.

  • Post-Inflammatory Hyperpigmentation (PIH): It helps fade the dark spots left behind after acne, eczema, psoriasis, or any skin injury has healed.

  • Sun Spots (Solar Lentigines) & Age Spots: It helps to create a more even skin tone by reducing these areas of concentrated pigment.

  • General Brightening: It is used in products aimed at overall skin radiance and achieving a more uniform complexion.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Product Recommendation

Send Message